?

Log in

 
 
14 July 2011 @ 07:03 pm
 
 
Just announcing that my originally SEMI hiatus is going have to become a FULL hiatus. 
I didn't sleep for like 2 nights in a row and I probably am not getting any sleep again tonight. 
I haven't been eating properly either so I feel on the verge of falling very sick. 
I've found that I really haven't had the time to come on LJ much at this period so I haven't been able to comment on my flist's entries either. 
I promise I'll get to that once I have at least a moment of free time that isn't packed with assignments and other commitments. 
Until then, 
 
 
 
yuuki_chann: Aibayuuki_chann on July 14th, 2011 11:15 am (UTC)
Even though you don't have a lot of time, i would still tell you that you need to eat properly ok? If you fall sick then you can't be able to continue with your assignments =] That's what my friends always tell me :) So rest when you can and don't push yourself so much! I sound like a mother hahahaha Well take care and good luck!! :D
pizzarolls46: arashi togetherpizzarolls46 on August 26th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Awww thanks! That's what all my friends tell me too. That if I push myself too hard and end up falling sick, then I wouldn't be able to finish my assignments anyway.
But I just finished my last exam yesterday, so I am now back from my hiatus after having a wonderful 10 hours of sleep and a proper lunch :D
yuuki_chann: Aibayuuki_chann on August 27th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
HAHA Look like we have some really good friends!! I sometimes think that even though my mother told me the same thing as my friends, i end up take more attention to what my friend says XD But it's a sometimes thing.

Glad to hear that your exam are finished!! Okaeri! =D Since you just come back i will recommend you to watch the 25/8 episode of HnA!! It's epic! haha
pizzarolls46: arashi togetherpizzarolls46 on August 30th, 2011 06:18 am (UTC)
Hehe thank you :D
I'm so glad to finally be done with all the assignments and exams. And I have so much to catch up on with fandom haha. Oh is that the sho & aiba episode? I've been seeing so much of it on my f-list! Haha
CHANG BABYscribblyness_x on July 14th, 2011 12:36 pm (UTC)
Your health should always come first. I'll be here waiting for your triumphant return!
Good luck with assignments and try not to get sick.
<3
pizzarolls46pizzarolls46 on August 26th, 2011 09:07 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
And now more than a month later I am finally back! :D

Also your icon = ♥
vyl_periwinklevyl_periwinkle on July 14th, 2011 03:09 pm (UTC)
gambarre! btw from which fotoshoot is ur banner pic? tnx
pizzarolls46: Ohno on benchpizzarolls46 on August 26th, 2011 09:07 am (UTC)
Thanks!
And sorry I only know it's from Only Star :/
sunny side upgsama on July 14th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
ganbare!

and as someone who has totally been there, done that with the whole never sleeping or eating ever thing... try to stay healthy. ;A; i know it's hard, but it screws you up later.
pizzarolls46pizzarolls46 on August 26th, 2011 09:11 am (UTC)
Thank you! I am finally back now :D

And yeah, I think I didn't realize how much of a habit it would become until the one day of not sleeping or eating properly became several many days of not sleeping and eating properly.
It definitely screws you up later, and I'm going to need to work on getting my body systems back to normal now :/
sunny side upgsama on September 5th, 2011 02:05 am (UTC)
okaeri! :D

ugh yeah. D8 i started attempting to get my body back on track two-ish years ago and it's still out of wack. ;__; but that was after ~7-8 years of not sleeping or eating properly. (>__<) don't be like me da yo.