?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2011 @ 10:27 pm
Cutting it a bit close...  

But Happy Birthday Sho! ♥♥
I had a ridiculously crappy day, so it was nice to come home and see so many goodies for Sho's birthday when checking my flist.
So once again, Arashi saves the day? haha
(multi-tasking and downloading like crazy lol)
Once again, I shouldn't actually be on LJ since I need to finish up some ppt slides within like the next half hour. I just gave myself a heart attack a few moments ago by overriding my work with the older file that I had. Luckily I had the latest version in my laptop and I transferred it to my desktop again.
But I didn't want to miss Sho's birthday haha, so I allowed myself a quick post haha.
Sakurai Sho, you are constantly drawing my attention away from Ohno and to you instead, especially in the last few months. I have more Sho icons saved on my computer than Ohno icons now XD
You are an absolutely amazing person and wonderfully talented as well.
Hope you had a great birthday and enjoy this year before you join Riida in having entered your 30s too haha

P.S. I miss your drawings. Even though Shukudai-kun is over, you should just find a random reason to draw and show your masterpieces to us hahaha ♥
 
 
 
N Beydounnbeydoun on January 26th, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
I love members birthday's because of all the goodies :)
Agreed. His drawings NEED to come back.
Happy Sho Day !
N Beydounnbeydoun on January 27th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
.. and so your wish came true XD


asdkgjah
pizzarolls46: shopizzarolls46 on January 27th, 2011 11:00 am (UTC)
OMG YESSSSS LOL
I can't believe it really happened haha, but that drawing ahhh, totally reminds me even more of why I want to continue seeing his masterpieces hahaha
Thank you for sharing dear ♥
It's been extremely stressful recently and that picture just completely allows me to crack up for a while XD